Staff Directory

Toby Brenner, Principal


Ric Baileykaze, Associate Principal

Office Staff

Frost Office Staff

Carla Yamashiroya Hedges, Liz Kauhane, Stacey Jones, Mario Quiroga Baena, Nancy Miller

Liz Kauhane, Office Manager

Nancy Miller, Secretary

Carla Yamashiroya Hedges, Health Room Secretary

Stacey Jones, Nurse

Mario Quiroga, Lead Custodian

Kindergarten

Frost Kindergarten Teachers

Tracy Plank, Mia Fischer, Sarah Poulin, Cathy Neir

Cathy Neir

Tracy Plank

Sarah Poulin

Mia Fischer

First Grade

Frost First Grade Teachers

Jeanne Thomas, Judy Simonson, Kim Beckwith

Kim Beckwith

Judy Simonson

Jeanne Thomas

Second Grade

Second Grade Teachers

Shawnee Snyder, Thuy Nguyen, Kylee Ray, Amy Marlar, Rebekah Schoonover (student teacher)

Kylee Ray

Amy Marlar

Shawnee Snyder

Thuy Nguyen

Third Grade

Frost Third Grade Teachers

Jeffrey Erickson, Stacey Peterson, Becky Gannon

Jeffrey Erickson

Stacey Peterson

Becky Gannon

Fourth Grade

Fourth Grade Teachers

Katy Snyder, Meghan Edgerton, Dan Mason

Dan Mason

Katy Snyder

Meghan Edgerton

Fifth Grade

Fifth Grade Teachers

Karen Knerr, Noreen Bylsma, Rachael Hogan

Noreen Bylsma

Rachael Hogan

Karen Knerr

Specialists

Frost Specialists

Shelby Wiegand, Brynn Nielsen, Janet Moreno, Gretchen Oates

Shelby Wiegand, PE

Brynn Nielsen, Counselor

Janet Moreno, Music

Gretchen Oates, Library

Learning Center Classrooms

Frost Learning Center Staff

Sarah Diamond, Lynn Kennedy, Martha Aguila, Fiona Fyder, Elva Kells

Elva Kells, Primary Learning Center

Martha Aguila, Para-educator

Lynn Kennedy, Para-educator

Sarah Diamond, Para-educator

Fiona Ryder, Para-educator

Frost Intermediate Learning Center Staff

Sunshine Knust, Joyce Ellis, Heather McKenzie

Joyce Ellis, Intermediate Learning Center

Sunshine Knust, Para-educator

Heather McKenzie, Para-educator

Safety Net Intervention

Frost Safety Net Teachers

Kelli Perry, Monique Thackray, Cheryl Perrella, Theresa Huotari

Cheryl Perrella, Safety Net

Kelli Perry, Safety Net

Monique Thackray, Safety Net

Theresa Huotari, Safety Net

Special Education Intervention

Frost Special Education Staff

Erica Erickson, Carrie Snyder, Kaitlin Hudson, Kelly Winters, Julie Grant

Kelly Winters, Resource Room

Erica Erickson, Resource Room

Carrie Snyder, SLP

Julie Grant, OT

Janelle Pinski, PT

Kaitlin Hudson, Psychologist

Lorrie Uribe, Para-educator

English Language Learners Intervention

Frost ELL Teachers

Diana Henderson & Melissa McPherren

Melissa McPherren, ELL

Diana Henderson, ELL

Instructional Assistants

Heather Clarke & Cindy Sugiura

Frost IAs

Barb Middaugh, Angela Martin, Sunny Verme, Iris Rose

Heather Clarke, Instructional Assistant

Barb Middaugh, Instructional Assistant

Iris Rose, Instructional Assistant

Cindy Sugiura, Instructional Assistant

Angela Martin, Instructional Assistant

Sunny Verme, Instructional Assistant

Extended Day Staff

Frost Extended Day Staff

Kuldip Edmonds & Kikumi Borhani

Kikumi Borhani

Kuldip Edmonds